A huge collection of 3400+ free website templates JAR theme com WP themes and more at the biggest community-driven free web design site
Home / Vedete / VIP News / Catriona Gray Australian Filipino Model Singer

Catriona Gray Australian Filipino Model Singer


Catriona Gray Australian Filipino Model Singer

Birth Name: Catriona Elisa Magnayon Gray
Nick Name: Catriona Gray
Birth Date: 6 January 1994
Birth Place:  Cairns, Queensland
Occupation: television host, singer, model, stage actress
Beauty pageant titleholder: Crowned Miss Universe 2018 in Bangkok, Thailand. crowned Miss Universe Philippines 2018 and Miss World Philippines 2016
Father: Ian Gray, from Fraserburgh,
Mother: Normita Ragas Magnayon, from Oas, Albay.
GrandMother: Catherine Gray
School: Trinity Anglican School in Cairns.

About Abdi

Check Also

Ink for Image Sensor Printing

University of Toronto publishes an ACS paper "Stable Colloidal Quantum Dot Inks Enable Inkjet-Printed High-Sensitivity Infrared Photodetectors" by Rafal Sliz, Marc Lejay, James Z. Fan, Min-Jae Choi, Sachin Kinge, Sjoerd Hoogland, Tapio Fabritius, F. Pe...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *